Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHASE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Company number 06286079

Registered office address
4 Station Court, Girton Road, Cannock, Staffordshire, WS11 0EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 December 2023
due by 29 December 2023

Last statement dated 15 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69203 - Tax consultancy
Previous company names
Name Period
HATE PAYING TAX LIMITED 19 Jun 2007 - 25 Nov 2015