Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCFUEL LIMITED

Company number 06281859

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, County Durham, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL SPOT LIMITED 15 Jun 2007 - 31 Aug 2007