Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SORBIC INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number 06280431

Registered office address
82 St John Street, London, England, EC1M 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NINETY PLC 15 Jun 2007 - 30 Sep 2008