Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L & M TRANSPORT (UK) LTD

Company number 06273087

Registered office address
Unit 8b Marina Court, Castle Street, Hull, HU1 1TJ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2023
due by 29 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2024
due by 21 June 2024

Last statement dated 7 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
DOLLINGWELL LTD 07 Jun 2007 - 24 Sep 2007