CASTLE VIEW ENTERPRISE ACADEMY

Company number 06268570

Registered office address
Castle View Enterprise Academy, Cartwright Road, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, SR5 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE VIEW ACADEMY 04 Jun 2007 - 10 Jun 2008