Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE EGYPTIAN MEDICAL SOCIETY (UK)

Company number 06268147

Registered office address
Scottish Provident House, 76-80 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EGYPTIAN MEDICAL SOCIETY (UK) LIMITED 04 Jun 2007 - 07 Aug 2007