Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COWEN EXECUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06262150

Registered office address
1 Snowden Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2023
due by 10 April 2023

Last statement dated 27 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CONVERGEX LIMITED 22 Jun 2009 - 30 May 2017
BNY CONVERGEX LIMITED 29 May 2007 - 22 Jun 2009