Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GATEHOUSE BANK PLC

Company number 06260053

Registered office address
The Helicon, One South Place, London, England, EC2M 2RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2022
due by 29 August 2022

Last statement dated 15 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GATEHOUSE CAPITAL PLC 26 Sep 2007 - 16 Apr 2008
AL-BAIT INVESTMENT PLC 25 May 2007 - 26 Sep 2007