Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN BROKING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06249799

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAW 2463 LIMITED 16 May 2007 - 13 Jun 2007