Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBONBRAKE LIMITED

Company number 06249791

Registered office address
Hunterbrook House, Hoggs Lane, Purton, Wiltshire, SN5 4HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIMATEBALANCE LTD 16 May 2007 - 27 Nov 2007