Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTH CROFTY LIMITED

Company number 06242518

Registered office address
Stephens Scown Llp, Osprey House, Malpas Road, Truro, Cornwall, TR1 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07100 - Mining of iron ores
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTERN UNITED MINES LIMITED 04 Jul 2007 - 01 Sep 2020
BONDCO 1214 LIMITED 10 May 2007 - 04 Jul 2007