VELOCITY1 LIMITED

Company number 06240919

Registered office address
180 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 5QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2021
due by 18 July 2021

Last statement dated 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
QUINTAIN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 11 Jun 2007 - 16 Jul 2008
SHELFCO (NO. 3416) LIMITED 09 May 2007 - 11 Jun 2007