Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMROSE HOSPITALITY LIMITED

Company number 06236329

Registered office address
10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 July 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 4 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARNWOOD WALES HOTEL (2) LIMITED 26 Nov 2008 - 17 Dec 2015
CHARNWOOD TEWKSBURY LIMITED 24 Jul 2007 - 26 Nov 2008
CHARNWOOD TREMAINS LIMITED 03 May 2007 - 24 Jul 2007