Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METALLON CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 06223345

Registered office address
Suite 31, Second Floor, 107 Cheapside, London, England, EC2V 6DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
METGOLD LIMITED 18 Aug 2010 - 26 Jun 2014
METALLON CORPORATION LIMITED 27 Aug 2009 - 18 Aug 2010
REDWING UK METALLON CORPORATION LIMITED 25 Aug 2009 - 26 Aug 2009
REDWING UK LIMITED 23 Apr 2007 - 25 Aug 2009