JANE STREET FINANCIAL LIMITED

Company number 06211806

Registered office address
2 & A Half, Devonshire Square, London, England, EC2M 4UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
JANE STREET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 May 2007 - 24 May 2007
JANE STREET FINANCIAL LIMITED 13 Apr 2007 - 14 May 2007