THE HOP KETTLE BREWING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06207495

Registered office address
Hop Kettle Brewery Unit 4 Newcombe Drive, Hawksworth Industrial Estate, Swindon, Wilts, SN2 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
THE REAL FOOD PUB COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jun 2007 - 24 Jan 2017
THE CLANFIELD TAVERN LIMITED 10 Apr 2007 - 28 Jun 2007