Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE OF BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE

Company number 06201561

Registered office address
1 Strawberry Fields, Chorley, Lancashire, England, PR7 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 03 Apr 2007 - 27 Jul 2015