Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STERLING CAPITOL PLC

Company number 06199460

Registered office address
2nd Floor Victoria Wharf, 4 The Embankment, Sovereign Street, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS1 4BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2024
due by 16 April 2024

Last statement dated 2 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITOL PARK J36 M62 PLC 02 Apr 2007 - 06 Jul 2011