THE CHERIE BLAIR FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN

Company number 06198893

Registered office address
30 Harcourt Street, London, England, W1H 4HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHERIE BLAIR WOMEN'S FOUNDATION 29 Aug 2008 - 10 Sep 2008
THE WOMEN'S FOUNDATION 02 Apr 2007 - 29 Aug 2008