Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOVEREIGN HOUSING DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED

Company number 06195779

Registered office address
Sovereign House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG21 4FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2024
due by 16 March 2024

Last statement dated 2 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
DOUBLOON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Aug 2007 - 01 Jul 2020
STILLNESS 891 LIMITED 02 Apr 2007 - 31 Aug 2007