Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PGI FINISTERRE HOLDING COMPANY LTD

Company number 06187059

Registered office address
1 Wood Street, Wood Street, London, EC2V 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2023
due by 10 April 2023

Last statement dated 27 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FITZROY FC LTD. 09 Aug 2011 - 13 Dec 2011
XL FC LIMITED 14 Jun 2007 - 09 Aug 2011
XL LIFE UK LIMITED 27 Mar 2007 - 14 Jun 2007