Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS SECURITY OLDCO GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06182467

Registered office address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VSG GROUP LIMITED 15 Oct 2007 - 06 Nov 2018
CASTLEGATE 474 LIMITED 23 Mar 2007 - 15 Oct 2007