INTERCAPITAL NO. 1 LIMITED

Company number 06173794

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 17 Mar 2017
ICAP HYDE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Apr 2007 - 31 Jul 2008
IH NEWCO LIMITED 20 Mar 2007 - 23 Apr 2007