WBA ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO LIMITED

Company number 06166727

Registered office address
Sedley Place 4th Floor, 361 Oxford Street, London, W1C 2JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AB ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO LIMITED 24 Nov 2009 - 14 Oct 2016
ALLIANCE BOOTS LIMITED 03 Jun 2008 - 24 Nov 2009
AB ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO 1 LIMITED 01 May 2007 - 03 Jun 2008
BANGLESTREAM LIMITED 19 Mar 2007 - 13 Apr 2007