Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OXFORD MINDFULNESS FOUNDATION

Company number 06144314

Registered office address
The Wheelhouse, St. Clements Street, Oxford, England, OX4 1AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OXFORD MINDFULNESS CENTRE 07 Mar 2007 - 17 Nov 2011