Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VUR VILLAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 06139041

Registered office address
Cygnet Court Ground Floor, 230 Cygnet House, Centre Park, Warrington, Cheshire, England, WA1 1PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
DE VERE VILLAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED 29 Nov 2010 - 27 Nov 2014
DE VERE HOTELS NO 1 LIMITED 05 Mar 2007 - 29 Nov 2010