Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

K M SECURITY SOLUTIONS PLC

Company number 06135891

Registered office address
C/O Tc Group 6th Floor Kings House, 9-10 Haymarket, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2024
due by 19 March 2024

Last statement dated 5 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names
Name Period
K M SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 09 Jul 2009 - 06 Aug 2014
K M ELECTRONIC SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 27 Mar 2007 - 09 Jul 2009
AYLESBROOK LIMITED 05 Mar 2007 - 27 Mar 2007