BABCOCK ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06122711

Registered office address
1 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 April 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Nov 2007 - 09 Jul 2010
VT ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LIMITED 21 Feb 2007 - 14 Nov 2007