Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTROID (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06114127

Registered office address
Regency House, 45-51 Chorley New Road, Bolton, BL1 4QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TT CENTROID LIMITED 19 Feb 2007 - 16 Jan 2008