Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVOLUTION LENDING LIMITED

Company number 06113307

Registered office address
9 Portland Street, Manchester, England, M1 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
EVOLUTION BANKING LIMITED 31 May 2007 - 05 Jan 2016
BEALAW (MAN) 37 LIMITED 19 Feb 2007 - 31 May 2007