NORTH WALES RIVERS TRUST LTD

Company number 06100324

Registered office address
Park Croft, Bwlch, Tyn-Y-Gongl, Angelsey, Wales, LL74 8RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 February 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CLWYD, CONWY AND GWYNEDD RIVERS TRUST 10 Apr 2013 - 20 Jun 2019
THE CLWYD AND CONWY RIVERS TRUST 13 Feb 2007 - 10 Apr 2013