PEDESTRIAN LIMITED

Company number 06074602

Registered office address
29a Horsefair Street, Leicester, England, LE1 5BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
PEDESTRIAN ARTS LIMITED 30 Jan 2007 - 12 Dec 2011