Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TUI TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 06072876

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TUI TRAVEL PLC 21 Jun 2007 - 19 Jan 2015
COPPEREAGLE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Jan 2007 - 21 Jun 2007