Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHILDCARE VILLAGE LIMITED

Company number 06057760

Registered office address
East Crompton St. James Parish, Rooms, St. James Street, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 7TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2025
due by 1 February 2025

Last statement dated 18 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST CROMPTON ST. JAMES CHILD CARE VILLAGE LIMITED 18 Jan 2007 - 20 May 2015