Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BREWERYGROUP LIMITED

Company number 06055893

Registered office address
Harwood House, 43 Harwood Road, London, SW6 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BREWERY DESIGN LIMITED 01 Oct 2013 - 16 Dec 2013
NEWEDGE CONSULTING LIMITED 25 Jun 2010 - 01 Oct 2013
NEWEDGE + THE BREWERY LIMITED 30 Mar 2009 - 25 Jun 2010
NEWEDGE CONSULTING LIMITED 17 Jan 2007 - 30 Mar 2009