Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWCROFT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06055780

Registered office address
9b Brookfields Way, Manvers, Rotherham, England, S63 5DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2024
due by 30 January 2024

Last statement dated 16 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWCROFT INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 17 Jan 2007 - 11 Apr 2019