Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLAMINGO PLANTS GROUP LTD

Company number 06055242

Registered office address
Flamingo House, Cockerell Close, Stevenage, England, SG1 2NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTTERS GROUP LIMITED 09 Oct 2007 - 15 Jun 2018
CASTLEGATE 462 LIMITED 17 Jan 2007 - 09 Oct 2007