NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06047952

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2022
due by 25 January 2022

Last statement dated 11 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC 12 Jun 2007 - 31 Aug 2010
NEW STAR AM PLC 05 Apr 2007 - 12 Jun 2007
EAGLEPILOT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Jan 2007 - 05 Apr 2007