CURZON PLAZA MAYFAIR LIMITED

Company number 06047461

Registered office address
Gregs Building, 1 Booth Street, Manchester, M2 4DU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 10 January 2017
due by 24 January 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
BROCKTON CAPITAL (56 CURZON STREET) LIMITED 01 May 2014 - 01 May 2014
CURZON PLAZA MAYFAIR LIMITED 19 Jun 2007 - 01 May 2014
BROCKTON CAPITAL I (CURZON OPERATING FTF COMPANY) LIMITED 10 Jan 2007 - 19 Jun 2007