Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENEIUS LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company number 06039601

Registered office address
No 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham, B4 6HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2022
due by 16 January 2022

Last statement dated 2 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
GENEVISION LIMITED 02 Jan 2007 - 26 Jun 2008