Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKBIRD LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 06038714

Registered office address
10 St Jamesæs Place, London, England, SW1A 1NP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2016
due by 31 March 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
KANDAHAR NO.1 LIMITED 25 Jan 2007 - 29 Oct 2008
MINMAR (817) LIMITED 02 Jan 2007 - 25 Jan 2007