FRASERS GROUP PLC

Company number 06035106

Registered office address
Unit A, Brook Park East, Shirebrook, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORTS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL PLC 09 Feb 2007 - 16 Dec 2019
SPORTS DIRECT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Dec 2006 - 09 Feb 2007