Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPF DIGITAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06032184

Registered office address
26 Whitehall Road, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last statement dated 19 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MCB FINANCE GROUP LIMITED 16 Mar 2015 - 22 Aug 2018
MCB FINANCE GROUP PLC 03 Jun 2008 - 16 Mar 2015
MOBILE CREDIT BALTIC PLC 04 Jan 2007 - 03 Jun 2008
MOBILE CREDIT BALTIC LIMITED 18 Dec 2006 - 04 Jan 2007