Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OLD THORNS GOLF HOTEL AND COUNTRY ESTATE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 06030804

Registered office address
Old Thorns Golf Hotel And Country Estate, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
FORSTERS SHELFCO 263 LIMITED 18 Dec 2006 - 30 Mar 2007