CORFE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 06030678

Registered office address
1st Floor, Unit 2, Queen's Square, Ascot Business Park, Lyndhurst Road, Ascot, England, SL5 9FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
Previous company names
Name Period
IS NV LIMITED 07 Feb 2011 - 27 Sep 2011
INFRASTRATA NV LIMITED 15 Dec 2009 - 07 Feb 2011
INFRASTRATA LIMITED 16 Jul 2009 - 15 Dec 2009
PORTLAND GAS NV LIMITED 15 Dec 2006 - 16 Jul 2009