SULZER INVESTMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06027291

Registered office address
Manor Mill Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 8BR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3273) LIMITED 13 Dec 2006 - 19 Feb 2007