Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RECTORY SOCIETY

Company number 06016526

Registered office address
Orchard House Frating Road, Ardleigh, Colchester, England, CO7 7SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 December 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RECTORY CLUB 01 Dec 2006 - 12 Jun 2007