Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWERHOUSE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 06013626

Registered office address
91 Gosterwood Street, Deptford, London, SE8 5NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2024
due by 30 July 2024

Last statement dated 16 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERHOUSE COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 14 Mar 2012 - 26 Jun 2017
POWERHOUSE NURSES LIMITED 29 Nov 2006 - 14 Mar 2012