AH ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 06004833

Registered office address
4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2021
due by 5 December 2021

Last statement dated 21 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTAB BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 29 Sep 2009 - 19 May 2020
CAMBRIDGE BIOMANUFACTURING LIMITED 10 Jan 2007 - 29 Sep 2009
XENOVA BIOMANUFACTURING LIMITED 21 Nov 2006 - 10 Jan 2007