Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPACE LIMITED

Company number 06000239

Registered office address
Causeway Central, Pioneer Park, Bristol, BS4 3QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPACE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 16 Nov 2006 - 12 Mar 2007